Author Topic: 090 misc parts  (Read 202 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline jmester

  • Global Moderator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 1903
  • Karma: 126
  • Location: MD
090 misc parts
« on: November 17, 2014, 06:55:22 am »
> 1106 359 1110 - 2 fuel tank gasket
> 1106 640 3801 oil pickup
> 9640 003 1980 - 4 crank seal
> 1106 647 9404 oil line
> 1106 400 2001 points
> 1115 404 3400 condenser
> 0000 998 1202 spring
> 0000 961 5115 starter ring metal
> 1107 021 9000 clamp piece for chain adjuster
> 1106 664 1501 adjusting nut
> 0000 951 2911 adjusting screw
> 1106 120 1602 air filter
> 1106 790 9910 - 2 AV mount
> 1106 790 9905 - 2 AV mount
> 1106 656 2000 sawdust guard
> 0000 992 6302 gasket ring
> 1108 350 5800 - 2 tank vent
> 1106 358 0700 - 2 fuel line
> 9047 319 0220 - 2 gov screw
> 1106 100 0901 gov shaft bushing
> 1106 100 0601 gov shaft
> 1106 180 1101 throttle cable
> 9482 435 0430 flywheel key
> 0000 998 0811 gov spring 1- new 1-used
> 1108 353 2500 fuel elbow
> 1106 123 7500 carb grommet
> 1107 350 0500 fuel cap
> 0000 961 5116 starter ring plastic
> 1110 404 4200 felt wick
> 1106 640 3100 oil pump diaphragm
> 1110 405 1000 spark plug boot
> 1106 359 0700 oil tank gasket
> 1106 029 1210 crankcase gasket
> 1106 149 1200 gasket
> 0000 992 7105 washer/gasket
> 1106 129 1110 - 2 intake gasket
> 1106 640 3600 oil cap
> 9512 933 4050 needle cage
> 1106 029 2311 base gasket
> 1106 791 8600 - 2 thrust washer
> 1106 129 1100 - 3 gasket
> 9636 965 0640 - 4 gasket
> 0000 992 5820 sealing ring
> 0000 951 4110 - 2 screw m6
> 1106 195 9001 - 4 washer
> 9008 319 1830 - 2 screw m8
> 9007 319 1135 - 4 hex head screw
> 1106 791 9500 - 2 rubber bushing
> 9291 021 0120 washer
> 0000 958 1010 - 4 washer


> Here is the list of parts that I have. Found my old receipts and it totals around 500 for all of it. These are all oem parts. Would like to get around 350 for all of it. also looking to trade for stihl 460/660 plastics and half wrap handles.
FEAR NO TREE. FEAR GOD.

Social Buttons


Offline stihls066

  • 6 cube
  • ****
  • Posts: 155
  • Karma: 7
  • Location: northern ca.
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #1 on: December 03, 2014, 11:25:25 pm »
Nice stash
chainsaws are chainsaws but stihl runs through my veins
Stihl 044,440,046,460,064,066,660,084,088,880
Ht 101,131
Mac sp125,125c,5-49

Offline 295tramp

  • 3 cube
  • *
  • Posts: 12
  • Karma: 1
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #2 on: January 03, 2015, 06:45:17 am »
Hi are these parts sold yet?
 I'm wondering if these will interchange with my contra lighting it has the plastic bonnet and is a 58mm 106cc
also need a fan wheel.
Thanks

Offline Cut4fun

  • Administrator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 3745
  • Karma: 133
  • OHIO REDNECK
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #3 on: January 03, 2015, 09:20:10 am »
REDNECK Saw Repair

Offline jmester

  • Global Moderator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 1903
  • Karma: 126
  • Location: MD
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #4 on: January 03, 2015, 06:20:32 pm »
I still have them. I have no parts list for a contra to see how they might interchange. I do not have a fan wheel. Let me post in the IPL and sm thread and see if I can get us a copy.
FEAR NO TREE. FEAR GOD.

Offline jmester

  • Global Moderator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 1903
  • Karma: 126
  • Location: MD
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #5 on: January 03, 2015, 07:38:44 pm »
Found an IPL for a contra on line. I will do some compairing and see what fits
FEAR NO TREE. FEAR GOD.

Offline jmester

  • Global Moderator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 1903
  • Karma: 126
  • Location: MD
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #6 on: January 03, 2015, 09:23:42 pm »
> 1106 359 1110 - 2 fuel tank gasket (yes)
> 1106 640 3801 oil pickup  (maybe)
> 9640 003 1980 - 4 crank seal  (yes)
> 1106 647 9404 oil line (maybe)
> 1106 400 2001 points (maybe)
> 1115 404 3400 condenser (maybe)
> 0000 998 1202 spring (no)
> 0000 961 5115 starter ring metal (maybe)
> 1107 021 9000 clamp piece for chain adjuster (maybe)
> 1106 664 1501 adjusting nut  (maybe)
> 0000 951 2911 adjusting screw (yes)
> 1106 120 1602 air filter (no)
> 1106 790 9910 - 2 AV mount (no)
> 1106 790 9905 - 2 AV mount (no)
> 1106 656 2000 sawdust guard  (yes)
> 0000 992 6302 gasket ring (yes)
> 1108 350 5800 - 2 tank vent (maybe)
> 1106 358 0700 - 2 fuel line (yes)
> 9047 319 0220 - 2 gov screw (yes)
> 1106 100 0901 gov shaft bushing (yes)
> 1106 100 0601 gov shaft (yes)
> 1106 180 1101 throttle cable  (no)
> 9482 435 0430 flywheel key (yes)
> 0000 998 0811 gov spring 1- new 1-used  (yes)
> 1108 353 2500 fuel elbow (yes)
> 1106 123 7500 carb grommet (no)
> 1107 350 0500 fuel cap (yes)
> 0000 961 5116 starter ring plastic  (maybe)
> 1110 404 4200 felt wick (yes)
> 1106 640 3100 oil pump diaphragm (yes)
> 1110 405 1000 spark plug boot (no)
> 1106 359 0700 oil tank gasket (yes)
> 1106 029 1210 crankcase gasket (yes)
> 1106 149 1200 gasket (no)
> 0000 992 7105 washer/gasket (yes)
> 1106 129 1110 - 2 intake gasket (yes)
> 1106 640 3600 oil cap (yes)
> 9512 933 4050 needle cage (yes)
> 1106 029 2311 base gasket (no)
> 1106 791 8600 - 2 thrust washer (yes)
> 1106 129 1100 - 3 gasket (yes)
> 9636 965 0640 - 4 gasket (maybe)
> 0000 992 5820 sealing ring (yes)
> 0000 951 4110 - 2 screw m6 (yes)
> 1106 195 9001 - 4 washer (yes)
> 9008 319 1830 - 2 screw m8 (no)
> 9007 319 1135 - 4 hex head screw (no)
> 1106 791 9500 - 2 rubber bushing (yes)
> 9291 021 0120 washer (yes)
> 0000 958 1010 - 4 washer (yes)

the answers to the interchange are in parentheses. the ones that are marked maybe my fit. some of the part numbers in the contra parts list are old numbers and my parts lookup now does not go back that far to see the super sessions of those parts. Let me know what you would like to do.


> Here is the list of parts that I have. Found my old receipts and it totals around 500 for all of it. These are all oem parts. Would like to get around 350 for all of it. also looking to trade for stihl 460/660 plastics and half wrap handles.

FEAR NO TREE. FEAR GOD.

Offline jmester

  • Global Moderator
  • Nitro Hotsaw
  • *******
  • Posts: 1903
  • Karma: 126
  • Location: MD
Re: 090 misc parts
« Reply #7 on: February 23, 2015, 10:57:17 am »
Parts are sold
FEAR NO TREE. FEAR GOD.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
5 Replies
690 Views
Last post July 19, 2012, 06:07:28 pm
by Cut4fun .
2 Replies
348 Views
Last post February 08, 2013, 10:51:18 pm
by mattinky
3 Replies
144 Views
Last post March 06, 2013, 08:58:55 pm
by 660magnum
18 Replies
991 Views
Last post December 12, 2014, 07:48:58 pm
by Hoggwood
0 Replies
662 Views
Last post December 05, 2013, 09:39:42 pm
by danb137
29 Replies
403 Views
Last post February 02, 2016, 01:39:22 pm
by mowertech
1 Replies
228 Views
Last post June 08, 2014, 08:01:59 am
by jmester
12 Replies
263 Views
Last post September 23, 2015, 06:28:29 am
by jmester
0 Replies
351 Views
Last post May 19, 2016, 01:15:15 pm
by Cut4fun .
0 Replies
28 Views
Last post October 03, 2016, 02:31:15 pm
by Cut4fun